Worthington High School

Worthington-West Franklin
High School

Worthington, PA

1933 - 1984

W

Clara Jean Waddell Boal
(deceased)
February 16, 1999
February 10, 1925
Class of 1942
Robert Henry Waddell
(deceased)
December 19, 1978
June 4, 1927
Class of 1947
Ruben NMN Waddell
(deceased)
January 29, 1994
June 18, 1922
Class of 1939
Leslie Wagle Tucker
515 Darryl
Olpe KS 66865
620-475-3917
Class of 1980
Timothy Wagle
(no information)
Class of 1981
Diana Sue Walbert
1507 5th Avenue
Ford City PA 16226
Class of 1982
Paula Maude Walker Feger
17111 Post Oak Hollow
Spring TX 77379
484-281-8361
pwfeger@sbcglobal.net
Class of 1956
Rebecca Jean Walker Flick
(deceased)
May 22, 2009
November 7, 1926
Class of 1944
Nancy Carole Walker Graff
303 Chestnut Street
Kittanning PA 16201
724-548-7162
Class of 1950
Patricia Lee Walker Joyce
1321 Riverwood Way
Stoney Beach MD 21226
Class of 1946
Susan Kay Waratuke Plawski
3031 Brentwood Avenue
Pittsburgh PA 15227
Class of 1979
Elizabeth Ann Waratuke
103 NE 169 Place
Gainesville FL 32609
Class of 1976
Tawnya Warholic Hetrick
117 Cowanshannock Road
Kittanning PA 16201
trhetrick@hotmail.com
Class of 1986
Deloris J Washburn Booher
(deceased)
month day, 1981
August 5, 1930
Class of 1948
Celestine L Washburn Claypoole
(deceased)
month day, 1982
July 17, 1928
Class of 1946
Floyd Elmer Washburn
8313 Catherine Avenue
Pasadena MD 21122
410-544-4751
Class of 1953
Perry Lynn Washburn
2720 Preston Drive
Springfield OH 45505
937-323-9729
Class of 1969
Emma Watterson Buzzard
208 SE 29th Terrace
Cape Corral FL 33904-3423
Class of 1954
Clarence Herman Watterson JR
(no information)
Class of 1978
Mary Marjorie Watterson Morrison
(deceased)
December 14, 2003
December 29, 1921
Class of 1941
Timothy Allen Watterson SR
1107 Kittanning Pike
Chicora PA 16025-3117
724-445-0183
Class of 1980
Christine Charlene Watterson Todorich
862 Thompson Road
Chicora PA 16025
724-445-3378
Class of 1973
Andrew Charles Watterson
817 Sixth Avenue
Ford City PA 16226
724-763-7812
awatterson@windstream.net
Class of 1969
Earl Franklin Watterson
1527 Butler Road
Worthington PA 16262
724-954-8783
Class of 1945
Ida Christine Waugaman Boyer
PO Box 273
Yatesboro PA 16263
cboyer616@gmail.com
Class of 1979
Amy Waugaman Jenkins
369 K Street #25
Chula Vista CA 91911
amshaka@live.com
Class of 1987
Charles Allen Waugaman
(deceased)
December 6, 2010
January 5, 1932
Class of 1949
Loretta Jane Weaver Dougherty
108 White Oak Drive
Butler PA 16001-3446
724-285-3712
rsdougherty@zoominternet.net
Class of 1957
Denny Lee Weaver
(deceased)
October 2, 1964
March 19, 1936
Class of 1954
Glenn Shafer Weaver
(deceased)
March 26, 1999
April 22, 1934
Class of 1952
Harry Alan Weaver
(deceased)
May 18, 1954
August 9, 1930
Class of 1948
Mary Wendell Hollabaugh
642 Mabel Street
Youngstown OH 44502
Class of 1977
Sherri Anita Werner Hickman
148 Log Cabin Road
Kittanning PA 16201
724-548-1468
Class of 1961
Donna Jean Wheat Cigola
13457 State Route 422
Kittanning PA 16201
Class of 1978
Robert Allen Wheat
PO Box 290
Worthington PA 16262
Class of 1982
Robert William White JR
HC 1 Box 81D
Clarington PA 15828
814-750-2205
Class of 1977
Donna Marie White Pistorius
PO Box 236
Petrolia PA 16050
Class of 1982
Frank White
(deceased)
month day, year
month day, year
Class of 1940
Fred White
581 N Cherry Street
Worthington PA 16262
724-297-3750
Class of 1985
Lena Wible Molnar
4653 Main Street
Munhall PA 15120
412-462-3377
Class of 1955
Larry Wible
1066 Butler Road
Kittanning PA 16201
724-545-9520
Class of 1955
Pearl C Wilcox Gaiser Stitt
(deceased)
February 13, 2007
October 23, 1923
Class of 1941
Hubert Harlow Wilcox
PO Box 32
Worthington PA 16262
Class of 1963
Connie Alene Williams Burke
(deceased)
July 1, 1993
August 22, 1937
Class of 1955
Patricia Lee Williams Ermond
5060 Riverfront Drive Apt D
Bradenton FL 34208
Class of 1954
Barbara Ann Williams George
(deceased)
February 15, 1988
January 1, 1934
Class of 1952
Terry Williams Gonnion
(no information)
Class of 1982
Norma Blanche Williams Hayes
(deceased)
May 31, 2008
November 26, 1920
Class of 1938
Frank Leroy Williams JR
7703 Tobruk Court
Hanover MD 21076-1642
410-551-3480
williams7703@verizon.net
Class of 1957
Merrill E Williams JR
(deceased)
March 23, 1999
January 11, 1933
Class of 1952
Ernest Clair Williams
(deceased)
September 19, 1956
March 22, 1923
Class of 1943
Frank Leroy Williams
(deceased)
January 12, 1987
July 11, 1916
Class of 1936
George Alfred Williams
(deceased)
March 17, 1997
June 28, 1918
Class of 1938
Henry Raymond Williams
16B Indian Oak Lane
Surfside Beach SC 29575
843-215-2407
henryrw@sccoast.net
Class of 1961
Juanita Jean Wilson Bowser
(deceased)
January 31, 2007
June 23, 1931
Class of 1952
Phyllis Ann Wilson Curry
Route 1 Box 63J
Mill Creek WV 26280
304-335-4272
Class of 1965
Willena Jane Wilson Karns
(deceased)
July 9, 2009
June 23, 1931
Class of 1950
Lynn Wilson Kistler
27424 Evergreen Run
Imperial PA 15126-9626
724-378-1904
Class of 1980
Janet Jane Wilson Kunsleman
352 Black Road
Harrisville PA 16038
724-735-4326
Class of 1979
Patricia Diane Wilson Mainhart
227 Holyoke Road
Butler PA 16001
814-752-2199
Class of 1974
Arleen Kay Wilson Milliron
222 Coal Hollow Road
Sarver PA 16055
724-353-1749
Class of 1977
Betty Yvonne Wilson Schawl
(deceased)
September 28, 1980
March 11, 1927
Class of 1945
Lori Lee Wilson Stanfield
11 Oak Road
Marlborough MA 01752
508-624-7558
Class of 1978
Joyce Ann Wilson Yaroschak
(deceased)
January 1, 2001
August 31, 1941
Class of 1960
Lee F Wilson
(deceased)
April 26, 2013
June 20, 1918
Class of 1936
Philip Edison Wilson
117 Bricker Avenue
Butler PA 16002-3601
724-287-1112
wiljoyphil@embarqmail.com
Class of 1953
Raymond Jack Wilson
(deceased)
February 2, 1978
July 31, 1934
Class of 1953
Ronald George Wilson
336 Fisher Road
Cabot PA 16023
724-352-2197
Class of 1971
Steven Ray Wilson
12459 US Route 422
Kittanning PA 16201
724-543-4224
Class of 1974
Jean Wiser
(no information)
Class of 1969
Doris Jean Wolfe Garis Jones
(deceased)
December 22, 2002
November 4, 1930
Class of 1948
Elizabeth Marie Wolfe Bofinger
1507 Butler Road
Worthington PA 16262
724-297-3556
bofingere@gmail.com
Class of 1968
Cynthia Lynn Wolfe Flick
PO Box 284
Worthington PA 16262
724-297-5358
Class of 1977
James William Wolfe JR
853 Worthington Slate Lick Road
Worthington PA 16262
724-297-3268
Class of 1976
Rebecca Inez Wolfe LaFisca
102 Reed Lane
Butler PA 16002
724-287-8033
rkasey@zoominternet.net
Class of 1966
Allen Scott Wolfe
128 Valley View Road
Worthington PA 16262
724-297-3552
Class of 1979
Blaine L Wolfe
8640 Seasons Road
Streetsboro OH 44241
Class of 1970
Bryan Bernell Wolfe
592 N Cherry Street
Worthington PA 16262
724-297-5814
Class of 1979
Delmar Adam Wolfe
(deceased)
March 25, 1996
December day, 1915
Class of 1935
Donald Bernell Wolfe
115 West Christie Avenue
Butler PA 16001
724-285-4223
Class of 1956
James William Wolfe
(deceased)
May 25, 2007
April 17, 1927
Class of 1947
Nancy Wolfe
516 Sinclair Street Apt 1105
McKeesport PA 15132
412-678-8712
Class of 1979
Thomas Gregory Wolfe
(no information)
Class of 1977
Tracey Wolfe
(no information)
Class of 1987
Michael Woodward
(no information)
Class of 1974
David Wray
367 Hogg Road
Worthington PA 16262
724-297-5952
Class of 1961
James Harold Wray
1023 Wilson Avenue
Kittanning PA 16201
281-585-3792
jahawr2001@yahoo.com
Class of 1984
Sharon Elaine Wright DeSalvo
133 Watson Lane
Cabot PA 16023
724-353-0378
Class of 1976
Susan Emma Wright Hawley
2137 Penn Street
Lebanon PA 17042
717-450-4513
sehawley@comcast.net
Class of 1967
Shirley Eileen Wright Rosenberry
5 Laurel Street
Rockland ME 04841-3511
Class of 1975
Carl Edward Wright
(deceased)
March 1, 2004
November 4, 1945
Class of 1963
Thomas Alva Wright
522 Unionville Road
Butler PA 16001-8573
724-865-9756
tbwrights@yahoo.com
Class of 1964
Carolene Lucille Wylie Snyder
PO Box 246
Cowansville PA 16218
724-543-7500
Class of 1933